Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2244,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9704,331
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9714,332
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3094,542
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5645,322
AzulArgentina 8,7625,445
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62010,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37311,417
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,40210,192
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49510,250
AmberleyAustralia 15,0559,355
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6075,970
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8546,124
AimoresBrazil 7,7234,799
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1914,469
AltamiraBrazil 5,5543,451
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7263,559
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9004,909
ApodiBrazil 6,6354,123
AracajuBrazil 7,1594,448
AracuaiBrazil 7,4194,610
AragarcasBrazil 6,8274,242
AraxaBrazil 7,4354,620
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9304,307
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4822,164
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5302,815
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1041,308
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7802,970
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,360845
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,364848
AbecheChad 9,9006,152
AntofagastaChile 7,1104,418
AricaChile 6,5504,070
AltaiChina 10,1966,336
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3512,704
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2862,664
AraucaColombia 3,7592,336
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4041,494
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5031,555
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5291,571
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2975,777
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5725,948
AswanEgypt 10,0606,251
AsyutEgypt 9,6916,022
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0901,920
AsmaraEritrea 11,1976,958
AssabEritrea 11,6557,243
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6947,267
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0814,400
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2235,110
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,04011,210
AccraGhana 8,7185,417
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3115,164
AthensGreece 8,3675,199
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3885,213
AasiaatGreenland 3,5812,225
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8902,417
AputiteqGreenland 4,2042,612
AkureyriIceland 4,7512,952
AgraIndia 12,2107,587
AhmedabadIndia 12,4497,736
AkolaIndia 12,8587,990
AllahabadIndia 12,4987,767
AmritsarIndia 11,6417,234
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1119,390
AbadanIran 10,5376,548
ArakIran 10,2946,397
AlbengaItaly 6,9144,296
AlgheroItaly 7,1194,424
AmendolaItaly 7,5864,714
AnconaItaly 7,3084,541
ArezzoItaly 7,2044,476
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4225,234
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4725,265
AbashiriJapan 9,6966,025
AburatsuJapan 11,4447,112
AikawaJapan 10,5266,541
AjiroJapan 10,7806,699
AkitaJapan 10,2846,391
AkuneJapan 11,4437,111
AomoriJapan 10,1496,307
AsahikawaJapan 9,8016,090
AsosanJapan 11,3247,037
AmmanJordan 9,6415,991
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4786,511
AinaziLatvia 7,0774,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2188,835
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4418,974
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4808,998
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1798,811
AtarMauritania 6,6014,102
AgalegaMauritius 14,6119,079
AcapulcoMexico 3,2192,001
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3686,443
AltaiMongolia 10,4116,469
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4316,482
AgadirMorocco 6,3043,917
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3123,922
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5009,010
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0558,734
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7038,515
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7108,520
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2031,990
AgadezNiger 8,6165,354
AsuncionParaguay 7,5994,722
ArequipaPeru 6,3103,921
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1698,183
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9095,536
AradRomania 7,6544,756
AjanRussia 8,7265,422
AldanRussia 8,8175,479
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8035,470
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6735,389
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1285,672
AnadyrRussia 6,6104,108
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2974,534
ArmavirRussia 8,8855,521
AstrakhanRussia 9,1175,665
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1586,934
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7533,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4584,013
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5934,097
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5314,058
Abu HamedSudan 10,4446,490
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0396,860
AqiqSudan 10,9046,776
ArbaatSudan 10,6876,641
AromaSudan 10,9476,803
AtbaraSudan 10,6366,610
Abu KamalSyria 9,7526,060
AleppoSyria 9,3805,829
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0528,732
AtakpameTogo 8,6875,398
AdanaTurkey 9,1985,716
AfyonTurkey 8,7615,444
AnkaraTurkey 8,8165,479
AntalyaTurkey 8,9175,541
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3556,435
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6743,526
AberporthUk 5,6893,535
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7133,550
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5425,308
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3765,205
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4417,109
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4307,103
ArtigasUruguay 8,1765,081
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,053654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6441,021
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5972,235
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9701,224
Ada, MnUsa 1,598993
Adrian, MiUsa 429267
Aiken, ScUsa 687427
Akron, OhUsa 184114
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2791,416
Albany, GaUsa 959596
Albany, New YorkUsa 587365
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,205749
Albion, NeUsa 1,550963
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4251,507
Aledo, IlUsa 962598
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,575979
Algona, IaUsa 1,238769
Alice, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 373232
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Alma, MiUsa 559347
Alpena, MichiganUsa 655407
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4111,498
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0011,243
Amherst, MaUsa 610379
Amite, LaUsa 1,412877
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1843,221
Anderson, InUsa 536333
Anderson, ScUsa 617383
Angelica, NyUsa 274171
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 429267
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1302,566
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,230764
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,450901
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 556345
Ashland, WiUsa 1,203748
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6092,243
Atchison, KsUsa 1,316818
Athens, GaUsa 735457
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 811504
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 444276
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5594,698
Auburn, NeUsa 1,386861
Augusta, GaUsa 754468
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7011,679
Aurora, IlUsa 734456
Austin, TxUsa 1,9481,210
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0996,276
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6136,595
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5312,194
AdenYemen 11,8407,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -