Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0656,876
BustAfghanistan 11,2506,991
BatnaAlgeria 7,2614,512
BecharAlgeria 6,8394,250
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1094,418
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9264,304
BiskraAlgeria 7,2744,520
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7674,827
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5277,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6587,244
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6627,247
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6327,229
ByrdAntarctica 13,5638,428
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9245,546
BarilocheArgentina 9,0545,626
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5645,322
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7619,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0069,325
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79010,433
BrestBelarus 7,4064,602
BrusselsBelgium 6,3193,926
Belize CityBelize 2,6211,629
BeninBenin 8,8825,519
BohiconBenin 8,7975,467
BermudaBermuda 1,586985
BageBrazil 8,3505,189
BambuiBrazil 7,5234,675
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7544,819
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6894,157
BarcelosBrazil 4,8563,018
BarraBrazil 6,8074,230
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1573,826
BarreirasBrazil 6,8074,230
BelémBrazil 5,5883,472
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6184,734
BelterraBrazil 5,3613,331
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5654,079
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2045,098
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0014,351
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0124,357
BrevesBrazil 5,4973,416
BurgasBulgaria 8,2925,152
BurundiBurundi 11,8617,371
BatouriCameroon 10,0366,237
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,166725
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4202,125
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9141,811
Banff, AbCanada 3,0221,878
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 759472
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2941,426
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8171,751
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7491,087
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Bonavista, NfCanada 692430
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0642,526
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9341,202
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1241,320
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2242,004
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5211,567
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7652,339
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6522,269
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3926,458
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3196,412
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5755,950
BeijingChina 10,9916,830
BarranquillaColombia 3,2632,028
Benito SalasColombia 4,1312,567
BogotáColombia 3,9542,457
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1814,462
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0656,876
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9226,787
BaniDominican Republic 2,5691,596
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5511,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5431,580
BahariyaEgypt 9,4415,867
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5395,928
BiarritzFrance 6,2573,888
BordeauxFrance 6,2533,886
BrestFrance 5,8353,626
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7196,039
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7176,038
BitamGabon 9,9616,190
BanjulGambia 6,7714,208
BerlinGermany 6,7884,218
BrockenGermany 6,6624,140
BokeGuinea 7,0974,410
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9664,329
BudapestHungary 7,4254,614
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4404,624
BangaloreIndia 13,6868,504
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2708,246
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1618,178
BikanerIndia 11,9657,435
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4029,571
BabolsarIran 10,2056,341
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2787,008
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9726,197
Bandar LengehIran 11,2586,996
BirjandIran 10,8876,765
BushehrIran 10,8106,717
BaghdadIraq 10,0516,246
BasraIraq 10,4926,520
BelmulletIreland 5,2793,280
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4453,384
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6834,775
BergamoItaly 6,9314,307
BolognaItaly 7,1044,414
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9954,347
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7234,799
BrindisiItaly 7,7964,844
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3225,171
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1495,064
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0436,241
BeirutLebanon 9,4615,879
BenghaziLibya 8,5425,308
BirzaiLithuania 7,2034,476
BitolaMacedonia 7,9994,971
BlantyreMalawi 13,2118,209
BvumbweMalawi 13,2358,224
BintuluMalaysia 15,0499,352
BamakoMali 7,5564,696
Bko-SMali 7,5694,703
BougounMali 7,6844,775
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4313,997
BaitagMongolia 10,4106,469
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0416,240
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1236,290
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3016,401
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4176,473
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4496,493
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1956,336
BulganMongolia 10,1476,305
BhamawMyanmar 12,8737,999
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8408,601
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1281,944
BilmaNiger 8,9065,534
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6055,347
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0143,737
BergenNorway 5,9833,718
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9843,719
BjornoyaNorway 6,0103,735
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1393,815
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1213,804
BadinPakistan 12,1367,542
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7627,309
BalakotPakistan 11,3057,025
BarkhanPakistan 11,6387,232
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4402,137
BascoPhilippines 12,9378,039
BialystokPoland 7,3144,545
BejaPortugal 6,0403,753
BragancaPortugal 5,9483,696
BistritaRomania 7,7844,837
BucharestRomania 8,0615,009
BajkitRussia 8,7165,416
BarabinskRussia 9,2205,730
BarnaulRussia 9,5135,911
BerezovoRussia 8,0615,009
BiserRussia 8,4205,232
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6425,991
BogdarinRussia 9,4485,871
BogucanyRussia 9,0835,645
BomnakRussia 9,1485,685
BorRussia 8,6935,402
BorzjaRussia 9,8506,121
BratskRussia 9,3195,791
BelgradeSerbia 7,6904,779
BoSierra Leone 7,5664,701
BontheSierra Leone 7,5344,682
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2684,516
BerberaSomalia 12,0427,483
BusanSouth Korea 11,1706,941
BadajozSpain 6,0783,777
BarcelonaSpain 6,6304,120
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1563,825
BabanusaSudan 10,6496,618
BaselSwitzerland 6,6894,156
BernSwitzerland 6,7164,174
BangkokThailand 14,0528,732
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0318,719
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6608,488
BizerteTunisia 7,4314,618
BalikesirTurkey 8,5295,300
BursaTurkey 8,5615,320
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5626,563
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4453,383
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5063,421
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5053,421
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8613,642
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9173,677
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0283,746
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4692,156
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0311,262
Baltimore, MdUsa 273170
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3933,351
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3933,351
Batesville, MsUsa 1,124698
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,476917
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 265165
Bedford, MaUsa 768477
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0881,297
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,057657
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6282,255
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8193,616
Bethlehem, NhUsa 784487
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2083,237
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9483,075
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 638396
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4241,507
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 405252
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 942585
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3432,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8581,155
Blacksburg, VaUsa 303188
Blackville, ScUsa 741460
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5102,181
Blakely, GaUsa 1,099683
Block Island, RiUsa 569354
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0611,280
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0311,884
Booneville, MsUsa 975606
Boonton, NjUsa 463288
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 777483
Bowler, WiUsa 949590
Bowling Green, KyUsa 635395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 973605
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 574357
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,156718
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 449279
Brockport W, NyUsa 397247
Brodhead, WiUsa 862535
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,275792
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2611,405
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,144711
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0551,898
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11068
Bucyrus, OhUsa 294183
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 348216
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,502934
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 341212
Burlington, IowaUsa 971603
Burlington, VtUsa 742461
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2582,025
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7006,649
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6302,255
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4732,158
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9558,050
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9648,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -