Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0926,893
ChlefAlgeria 6,8524,258
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2524,507
CeresArgentina 7,9744,955
ChamicalArgentina 7,9364,931
ChepesArgentina 8,0364,993
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6055,969
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2275,113
CórdobaArgentina 8,0795,020
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0885,026
CorrientesArgentina 7,7974,845
CairnsAustralia 14,9579,295
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7309,774
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93111,142
CedunaAustralia 16,90810,507
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5369,654
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6519,726
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8449,845
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9479,288
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1649,423
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,10510,629
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0388,102
CharnocksBarbados 3,5802,225
CotonouBenin 8,8825,519
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8524,880
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0104,977
CabroboBrazil 6,7974,224
CaceresBrazil 6,6274,118
CaetiteBrazil 7,1204,425
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9024,289
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1984,473
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6564,757
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8124,855
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5924,096
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4814,649
CaparaoBrazil 7,7804,835
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2254,490
CaratingaBrazil 7,6964,783
CaravelasBrazil 7,6584,759
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0604,387
CarolinaBrazil 6,2083,858
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8244,862
CataguasesBrazil 7,8224,861
CatalaoBrazil 7,2504,505
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4994,660
CaxiasBrazil 6,2123,860
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2265,112
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7944,222
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8114,854
ChapecoBrazil 7,9634,948
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2703,896
CipoBrazil 7,0834,401
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2013,853
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5564,695
CordeiroBrazil 7,9014,910
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9474,317
CorumbaBrazil 6,9524,320
CoximBrazil 6,9904,344
CrateusBrazil 6,4073,981
CuiabaBrazil 6,6334,122
CuritibaBrazil 7,9194,921
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9151,811
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5782,224
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6932,295
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2712,032
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4561,526
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2312,629
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9162,433
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2921,424
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1401,951
Chapais, QcCanada 1,163723
Charlo, NbCanada 1,395867
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,517942
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,519944
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7042,302
Chatham, NbCanada 1,392865
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7051,681
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,550963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9201,193
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3271,446
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0692,529
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4622,151
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7841,730
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 972604
Comox, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4432,140
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7121,685
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7691,721
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0111,871
ChicoChile 9,6495,996
ChillanChile 8,5415,308
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5535,315
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5474,690
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5295,922
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3705,201
ChangchunChina 10,3686,443
ChangduChina 12,1087,524
ChangshaChina 12,3277,660
ChengduChina 12,1557,553
ChongqingChina 12,2717,625
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6262,253
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2934,532
CamagueyCuba 2,0641,283
CasablancaCuba 1,8771,166
ChebCzech Republic 6,8634,265
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5774,087
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4411,517
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4901,547
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4891,547
CanarEcuador 4,7212,934
CairoEgypt 9,4815,892
CaenFrance 6,0743,775
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3273,932
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7662,961
CocobeachGabon 9,8786,138
CologneGermany 6,4774,025
ChiosGreece 8,5055,285
CorfuGreece 7,9994,970
ConakryGuinea 7,2944,533
CatacamasHonduras 2,8451,768
CholutecaHonduras 3,0441,892
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7778,561
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7177,902
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7177,902
ChahbaharIran 11,6837,260
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3573,329
ClonesIreland 5,4573,391
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3783,342
CorkIreland 5,4403,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4423,381
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2574,509
CameriItaly 6,8694,269
CampobassoItaly 7,5124,668
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2634,513
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2984,535
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1844,464
Cape MeleItaly 6,9224,301
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6524,755
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8014,848
CerviaItaly 7,1894,467
CiampinoItaly 7,3534,570
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0834,401
Cisa PassItaly 7,0144,359
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2884,529
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0434,377
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8574,882
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8444,874
ChibaJapan 10,6826,638
ChichibuJapan 10,6906,643
ChichijimaJapan 11,3967,081
ChoshiJapan 10,6356,609
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4635,881
ChilekaMalawi 13,2118,209
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9828,067
ChitipaMalawi 12,6537,862
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7121,685
ComitanMexico 2,8911,796
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5587,804
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1316,296
ChoirMongolia 10,3816,451
CasablancaMorocco 6,2853,905
ChindeMozambique 13,5318,408
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9668,679
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4248,963
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0818,750
CondegaNicaragua 3,0221,878
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5079,015
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4187,095
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9236,787
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0896,891
ChhorPakistan 12,0847,509
ChitralPakistan 11,1036,899
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7274,802
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4134,606
CajamarcaPeru 5,2323,251
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1303,188
ChiclayoPeru 5,1913,226
ChimbotePeru 5,4543,389
CuzcoPeru 5,9963,726
CzestochowaPoland 7,2254,490
CoimbraPortugal 5,8943,663
CalafatRomania 7,9024,910
CeahlauRomania 7,8774,895
ClujRomania 7,7524,817
ConstantaRomania 8,2395,120
CraiovaRomania 7,9384,933
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9344,309
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7594,822
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0234,364
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2913,909
Cape UelenRussia 6,0183,740
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5895,959
CaraRussia 9,1205,667
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1725,078
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7734,209
ChitaRussia 9,7176,038
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7086,032
CokurdahRussia 7,1524,444
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0145,602
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9858,069
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5446,552
CaceresSpain 6,0883,783
CadizSpain 6,2383,876
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2983,914
CordobaSpain 6,2853,905
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4058,951
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8188,586
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1738,807
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4908,383
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3598,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0938,758
ChumphonThailand 14,4108,954
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3945,216
CorumTurkey 8,8955,527
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4746,509
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7246,664
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7913,599
CernovcyUkraine 7,7824,836
ChernigovUkraine 7,8604,884
CarrascoUruguay 8,6585,380
ColoniaUruguay 8,5695,325
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8561,775
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 883549
Cambridge, MdUsa 334208
Camden, ScUsa 666414
Canton, NyUsa 686426
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,478919
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 633393
Caribou, MeUsa 1,220758
Carlinville, IlUsa 873543
Casper, WyUsa 2,2461,396
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5352,197
Chambersburg, PaUsa 175109
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 438272
Charles City, IaUsa 1,158720
Charleston (city), ScUsa 784487
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 779484
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 236146
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 532330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 225140
Chaska, MnUsa 1,262784
Chattanooga, TnUsa 726451
Chazy, NyUsa 790491
Chelsea, VtUsa 753468
Cheraw, ScUsa 579360
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9111,188
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1191,317
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 707439
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 725451
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5702,218
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 229142
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1281,323
Cincinnati, KyUsa 435270
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 420261
Circleville, OhUsa 278173
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,297806
Clark, SdUsa 1,599994
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,197744
Clarksville, TnUsa 711442
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0781,291
Cleveland, OhioUsa 248154
Clinton, IaUsa 894556
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0653,769
Coldwater, MiUsa 501312
College Park, MdUsa 260161
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1461,333
Columbia, MoUsa 1,081672
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 673418
Columbus, GaUsa 535332
Columbus, InUsa 549341
Columbus, KsUsa 1,368850
Columbus, OhioUsa 270168
Conception, MoUsa 1,301809
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,532952
Conway, ArUsa 1,212753
Conway, ScUsa 659410
Cooperstown, NyUsa 523325
Corning, ArUsa 1,079671
Cornwall, VtUsa 718446
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7351,078
Cortland, NyUsa 418260
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5792,224
Covington, LaUsa 1,357843
Covington, TnUsa 1,000621
Crete, NeUsa 1,465911
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3391,454
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9446,179
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9446,179
CaracasVenezuela 3,5062,179
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8792,410
CoroVenezuela 3,3182,062
ChipataZambia 12,8637,993
ChomaZambia 12,6147,838
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3078,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -