Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2425,122
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0894,405
DavisAntarctica 16,55810,289
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8809,868
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7369,779
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,90410,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6459,722
DhakaBangladesh 12,8808,004
D’UccleBelgium 6,3193,926
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4714,643
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5004,039
DouradosBrazil 7,3764,584
DoualaCameroon 9,6766,012
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0721,287
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,245
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4282,130
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0381,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2382,012
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,153716
Dryden, OnCanada 1,504935
DuianChina 11,5397,171
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6764,770
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8127,340
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3841,481
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5201,566
DabaaEgypt 9,2045,719
DakhlaEgypt 9,6616,004
DijonFrance 6,5364,062
DresdenGermany 6,8894,281
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9833,096
DebrecenHungary 7,5864,714
DalatangiIceland 4,9553,079
DaltonganjIndia 12,7087,897
DarbhangaIndia 12,5197,780
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5047,770
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5037,769
DumkaIndia 12,7537,925
DwarkaIndia 12,3737,688
DezfulIran 10,3786,449
DublinIreland 5,5393,442
DecimomannuItaly 7,2444,501
DobbiacoItaly 7,0394,374
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2575,131
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5985,964
DagorettiKenya 12,3307,662
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3154,545
DedzaMalawi 13,0588,115
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7236,663
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9736,197
DaweiMyanmar 14,0078,704
De BiltNetherlands 6,3123,922
De KooyNetherlands 6,2503,884
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2473,882
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7768,560
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2278,841
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4658,989
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1593,828
DalbandinPakistan 11,5157,156
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4867,137
DirPakistan 11,1706,941
DroshPakistan 11,1306,917
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4528,359
DohaQatar 11,1886,952
DorohoiRomania 7,8384,871
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3144,545
DudinkaRussia 7,8064,851
DzardzanRussia 7,7774,833
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0146,844
DakarSenegal 6,6064,105
DaruSierra Leone 7,6414,748
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7558,548
DamazinSudan 11,1336,918
DongolaSudan 10,2606,376
DamascusSyria 9,5605,941
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5605,941
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6315,985
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7166,659
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9468,045
DjerbaTunisia 7,7354,806
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4215,854
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5623,457
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6293,498
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2705,139
DonetskUkraine 8,4605,257
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4047,087
Dahlonega, GaUsa 706439
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 220137
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7191,068
Danville, IlUsa 706439
Darlington, ScUsa 606377
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1681,969
David City, NeUsa 1,476917
Dayton, OhUsa 375233
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1541,960
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,141709
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2472,017
Decatur, IlUsa 791492
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2571,402
Delaware, OhUsa 280174
Delphine, InUsa 628390
Denton, MdUsa 334208
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1411,330
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,187738
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8431,767
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,510938
Detroit, MichiganUsa 399248
Dickson, TnUsa 795494
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7691,720
Dixon, IlUsa 894556
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7661,098
Dover, DeUsa 334208
Dover, TnUsa 845525
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8611,156
Dubuque, IaUsa 960597
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,266787
Duquoin, IlUsa 830516
Durham, NhUsa 804499
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1633,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -