Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9286,791
FarahAfghanistan 11,0736,881
FormosaArgentina 7,6804,772
ForrestAustralia 17,31110,757
FrancistownBotswana 12,9378,039
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8474,255
FloraniaBrazil 6,7424,189
FlorestaBrazil 6,8524,258
FlorianoBrazil 6,4093,983
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1675,075
FormosaBrazil 7,0174,360
FortalezaBrazil 6,4143,986
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7294,803
FrancaBrazil 7,5094,666
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3301,448
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0441,892
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9401,827
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6562,272
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6902,293
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1551,961
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4752,159
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2822,039
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,255780
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,261783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7511,710
FayaChad 9,4625,880
FamagustaCyprus 9,2595,754
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3543,949
FarafraEgypt 9,4725,886
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4046,465
FichtelbergGermany 6,8784,274
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6264,117
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0204,983
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1801,976
FaranahGuinea 7,5044,663
FalconaraItaly 7,2974,535
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1394,436
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5794,710
FonniItaly 7,2194,486
FrontoneItaly 7,2604,512
FrosinoneItaly 7,4134,607
FukauraJapan 10,2016,339
FukueJapan 11,4247,099
FukuiJapan 10,8046,713
FukuokaJapan 11,2797,009
FukushimaJapan 10,4576,498
FukuyamaJapan 11,0826,887
FushikiJapan 10,6976,647
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4566,498
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6219,086
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8289,215
FunchalMadeira 5,5743,464
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3462,079
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4824,028
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0733,774
FaroPortugal 6,0813,779
FerganaRussia 10,6326,607
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3974,597
FalunSweden 6,4954,036
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0763,776
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5695,325
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0503,138
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,485923
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,046650
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,264786
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,580982
Farmington, MeUsa 977607
Farmington, MnUsa 1,227762
Farmington, MoUsa 914568
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6861,048
Fayette, IaUsa 1,079671
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,324823
Fayetteville, NcUsa 549341
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,120696
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,039645
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7871,732
Findlay, OhUsa 356221
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8481,770
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 479298
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 841522
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1471,334
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,238769
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0431,270
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,479919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,337831
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,385860
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 480298
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Framingham, MaUsa 743462
Frankfort, KyUsa 503313
Franklin, LaUsa 1,567974
Franklin, PaUsa 12578
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 316196
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4772,161
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6301,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -