Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8946,770
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4984,659
HuamboAngola 11,3787,070
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45310,224
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,11310,013
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12810,022
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3599,544
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3432,699
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5172,807
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,427887
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,438894
Hamilton, OnCanada 364226
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0861,296
Harrow, OnCanada 357222
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Hope, BcCanada 3,4202,125
HaikouChina 13,2758,249
HailarChina 9,9216,165
HamiChina 10,7926,706
HetanChina 11,2016,960
HavanaCuba 1,8981,179
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5571,589
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5931,612
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4771,539
HelwanEgypt 9,4965,901
HurguadaEgypt 9,8726,134
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3133,301
HelsinkiFinland 6,9484,318
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9554,322
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0365,615
HamburgGermany 6,5334,060
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5324,059
HannoverGermany 6,5714,083
HelgolandGermany 6,3813,965
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9004,288
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6595,381
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4102,119
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3924,593
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5284,678
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8773,031
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2498,233
HaifaIsrael 9,5105,909
HaboroJapan 9,7706,071
HachijojimaJapan 10,9376,796
HachinoheJapan 10,1466,305
HagiJapan 11,1566,933
HakodateJapan 10,0546,248
HamadaJapan 11,0826,886
HamamatsuJapan 10,8706,754
HikoneJapan 10,8806,761
HimejiJapan 10,9886,828
HiradoJapan 11,3307,041
HirooJapan 9,9006,152
HiroshimaJapan 11,1186,909
HitaJapan 11,2857,013
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4047,086
HunLibya 8,4225,234
HomboriMali 7,9124,917
HomalinMyanmar 12,7927,949
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7108,520
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1318,781
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2618,862
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
HororataNew Zealand 14,2418,850
HyderabadPakistan 12,0407,482
HuanucoPeru 5,5463,446
HelPoland 6,9844,340
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6005,965
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4425,246
HatangaRussia 7,5744,706
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6324,742
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8396,114
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3816,451
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3524,569
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2488,233
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9706,817
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5466,554
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5349,032
HalaibSudan 10,4726,508
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9476,803
HudeibaSudan 10,6446,615
HaparandaSweden 6,5984,100
HarnosandSweden 6,5044,042
HamaSyria 9,4385,865
HassakahSyria 9,5685,946
Hua HinThailand 14,1808,811
HakkariTurkey 9,6535,999
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9053,669
HersonUkraine 8,2885,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7714,829
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9521,213
Hanover, NhUsa 784487
Harrisburg, IlUsa 830516
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 246153
Hart, MiUsa 691429
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 633393
Hartington, NeUsa 1,495929
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 911566
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9641,221
Hays, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6822,288
Hebron, NeUsa 1,556967
Helena, MtUsa 2,6981,676
Hemlock, NyUsa 373232
Henderson, NcUsa 459285
Hendersonville, NcUsa 581361
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3601,466
Hernando, MsUsa 1,068664
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,044649
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6761,041
Hightstown, NjUsa 402250
Hillsboro, IlUsa 803499
Hillsdale, MiUsa 501312
Holly, CoUsa 1,9341,202
Homer, AkUsa 5,2903,287
Hoopeston, IlUsa 678422
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 756470
Horton, KsUsa 1,350839
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9641,221
Hot Springs, VaUsa 213132
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 644400
Houma, LaUsa 1,522946
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7981,118
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 298185
Huntsville, AlUsa 854531
Huron, SdUsa 1,601995
HanoiVietnam 13,2158,212
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3378,909
HarareZimbabwe 13,0328,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -