Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0866,889
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2016,961
JuninArgentina 8,5005,282
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6604,760
JacobinaBrazil 6,9744,334
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5604,077
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9594,325
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2884,529
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8264,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8251,755
JiuquanChina 11,1556,932
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3562,085
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4681,534
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5141,562
JoensuuFinland 7,0124,357
JokioinenFinland 6,8584,262
JyvskylFinland 6,8614,263
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6692,280
JulianehbGreenland 3,2622,027
JagdalpurIndia 13,1898,196
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,20910,073
JerusalemIsrael 9,6005,965
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1411,952
JosNigeria 9,1895,710
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1773,217
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1893,225
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7497,301
JhelumPakistan 11,4687,126
JiwaniPakistan 11,7647,310
JuliacaPeru 6,2363,875
JakutskRussia 8,3785,206
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9995,592
JenisejskRussia 9,0535,626
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6285,983
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4835,893
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8336,110
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6936,644
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3287,039
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3068,268
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2463,881
JubaSudan 11,4437,111
JokkmokkSweden 6,3883,970
JönköpingSweden 6,5604,077
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5574,075
JendoubaTunisia 7,4044,601
JerbaTunisia 7,7154,794
JerseyUk 5,9553,701
JaltaUkraine 8,5435,309
Jackson, MsUsa 1,254779
Jackson, TnUsa 930578
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,062660
Jacksonville, IlUsa 876545
Johnstown, PaUsa 8351
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3312,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -