Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1446,925
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3197,034
KhostAfghanistan 11,2937,018
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9186,784
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5037,148
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85211,093
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1804,462
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5265,919
KandiBenin 8,5935,340
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,080671
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,080671
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2722,033
Kenora, OnCanada 1,590988
Kingston, OnCanada 545339
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7652,961
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7682,341
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1781,354
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 792492
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8626,750
KashiChina 10,8516,743
KunmingChina 12,7927,949
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7596,686
KhargaEgypt 9,7786,076
KosseirEgypt 9,9906,208
KajaaniFinland 6,8304,244
KuopioFinland 6,9154,297
KuusamoFinland 6,7844,216
KarlsruheGermany 6,6674,143
KasselGermany 6,6164,111
KonstanzGermany 6,7884,218
KumasiGhana 8,5165,292
KalamataGreece 8,3185,169
KerkiraGreece 7,9994,970
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4425,246
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5002,175
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6852,912
KankanGuinea 7,6034,725
KindiaGuinea 7,3244,551
KissidougouGuinea 7,6044,725
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4314,618
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9498,047
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9508,047
KeszthelyHungary 7,3614,574
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7342,942
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9638,055
KotaIndia 12,3517,675
KozhikodeIndia 13,7918,570
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9899,936
KermanIran 11,0256,851
KermanshahIran 10,1236,290
Khoram AbadIran 10,2676,380
KilkennyIreland 5,4973,416
KingstonJamaica 2,4591,528
KagoshimaJapan 11,4797,133
KanazawaJapan 10,7346,670
KaruizawaJapan 10,6776,635
KatsuuraJapan 10,7166,659
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7516,681
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6806,015
KobeJapan 10,9796,823
KochiJapan 11,1596,935
KofuJapan 10,7446,676
KumagayaJapan 10,6616,625
KumamotoJapan 11,3457,050
KumejimaJapan 12,1557,553
KureJapan 11,1316,917
KushiroJapan 9,7896,083
KutchanJapan 9,9496,183
KyotoJapan 10,9276,790
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0016,215
KitaleKenya 12,0127,465
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6216,600
KufraLibya 9,3345,800
KaunasLithuania 7,2374,497
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0404,375
KybartaiLithuania 7,1974,472
KarongaMalawi 12,7227,906
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8899,252
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6689,115
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2309,464
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9779,307
KuantanMalaysia 15,1499,413
KuchingMalaysia 15,3019,508
KayesMali 7,1424,438
KeniebaMali 7,2674,516
KidalMali 7,9604,947
KitaMali 7,4034,600
KoutiaMali 7,7914,841
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2486,989
KisinevMoldova 8,0565,006
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1166,286
KhatgalMongolia 9,9716,196
KhovdMongolia 10,2016,339
KhujirtMongolia 10,3606,438
KhutagMongolia 10,0846,267
KenitraMorocco 6,3323,935
KalewaMyanmar 12,9718,061
KathaMyanmar 12,8798,003
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4678,990
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3838,316
KengtungMyanmar 13,2108,209
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6727,875
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4927,762
KathmanduNepal 12,3417,669
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6438,478
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,482
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8898,631
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7848,566
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6248,466
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7578,549
KanoNigeria 9,0045,595
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9016,774
KarasjokNorway 6,4484,007
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9103,672
KristiansandNorway 6,2113,860
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0073,733
KhasabOman 11,3657,062
KarachiPakistan 12,0367,479
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0337,477
KhanpurPakistan 11,8017,333
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7187,282
KororPalau 13,6978,512
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3764,583
KlodzkoPoland 7,1004,412
KoszalinPoland 6,8594,262
KrakowPoland 7,3124,544
KalakanRussia 9,3345,800
KaliningradRussia 7,0724,395
KamenskoeRussia 7,2154,484
KandalaksaRussia 6,8234,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0674,391
KazanRussia 8,3405,182
KemRussia 7,0544,384
KerchRussia 8,5985,343
KhabarovskRussia 9,6035,968
KirenskRussia 9,1315,674
KirovRussia 8,1015,034
KljuciRussia 7,9024,910
KolpasevRussia 8,9765,578
KorfRussia 7,3764,584
KostromaRussia 7,8344,868
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8524,258
KotlasRussia 7,7754,832
KrasnodarRussia 8,7765,454
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0795,642
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5635,321
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3295,797
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3713,959
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6065,348
KurganRussia 8,9095,536
KurskRussia 8,0895,027
KyraRussia 10,0016,215
KigaliRwanda 11,8317,352
KoldaSenegal 6,9484,317
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4684,641
KosiceSlovakia 7,4874,652
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1808,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5906,581
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3658,926
KadugliSudan 10,8266,728
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4116,470
KassalaSudan 10,9956,833
KhartoumSudan 10,6946,645
KostiSudan 10,8926,768
KalmarSweden 6,7384,187
KaresuandoSweden 6,3963,975
KarlstadSweden 6,4374,000
KristianstadSweden 6,6494,132
KamishliSyria 9,5505,935
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0198,711
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2628,863
Khon KaenThailand 13,7438,540
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1158,771
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9118,645
KairouanTunisia 7,5524,693
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2495,748
KarsTurkey 9,3615,817
KastamonuTurkey 8,7625,445
KayseriTurkey 9,0715,637
KonyaTurkey 8,9495,561
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9796,201
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7966,709
KinlossUk 5,5823,469
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2265,112
KievUkraine 7,9014,910
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4425,246
KirovogradUkraine 8,1275,050
KlepininoUkraine 8,4555,254
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2265,112
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5214,673
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2195,107
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 559347
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8841,792
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,289801
Keene, NhUsa 729453
Kenton, OhUsa 383238
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0471,272
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7171,067
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0521,275
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5983,479
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6571,030
Kinston, NcUsa 566351
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5002,175
Knoxville, TnUsa 589366
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3843,346
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6883,535
KabompoZambia 12,1517,551
KabweZambia 12,5737,813
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5737,813
KafirondaZambia 12,4177,716
KaomaZambia 12,2847,633
KasamaZambia 12,5087,773
KasempaZambia 12,2877,636
KawambwaZambia 12,3057,646
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8317,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -