Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5274,056
LuandaAngola 10,8886,766
LuenaAngola 11,6617,246
La PlataArgentina 8,6205,357
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0484,380
La RiojaArgentina 7,8194,859
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4025,221
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0566,249
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4524,631
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,10610,009
LavertonAustralia 16,19910,066
LearmonthAustralia 17,65810,973
LongreachAustralia 15,5239,646
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5229,645
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7239,149
Low HeadAustralia 16,12710,022
LinzAustria 7,0794,399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6483,510
LerwickUk 5,6473,509
La PazBolivia 6,3863,968
LavrasBrazil 7,6924,780
LencoisBrazil 7,0504,381
LinharesBrazil 7,7704,828
LondrinaBrazil 7,6344,744
LomBulgaria 7,9334,930
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5341,575
La Tuque, QcCanada 984611
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Langara, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,507936
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7991,739
London, OnCanada 368229
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2362,011
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4381,515
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4302,132
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9553,701
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8134,855
LanzhouChina 11,5567,181
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2227,595
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0292,504
LimonCosta Rica 3,3442,078
LarnacaCyprus 9,2575,753
LimassolCyprus 9,2345,738
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2987,642
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6627,247
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3093,921
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6031,617
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4651,532
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5741,600
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3781,478
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4342,755
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8863,036
LuxorEgypt 9,9186,163
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0511,896
Laucala BayFiji 12,2817,632
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0554,384
Le MansFrance 6,1733,836
LilleFrance 6,2493,883
LyonFrance 6,6044,104
LambarnGabon 10,0546,248
LastourvilleGabon 10,2756,385
LibrevilleGabon 9,9026,153
LeipzigGermany 6,7924,220
LindenbergGermany 6,8514,257
LamiaGreece 8,2185,107
LarissaGreece 8,1665,075
LemnosGreece 8,3255,173
LimnosGreece 8,3335,178
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1631,966
LabeGuinea 7,2834,526
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6054,726
La CeibaHonduras 2,7751,725
La MesaHonduras 2,8331,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4577,120
LudhianaIndia 11,7557,305
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7504,816
LatinaItaly 7,3924,593
LatronicoItaly 7,6994,784
LecceItaly 7,8364,869
LodwarKenya 11,9037,397
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3658,305
LiepajaLatvia 6,9924,345
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1084,417
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4954,036
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9224,923
LabuanMalaysia 14,7609,172
LuqaMalta 7,8644,887
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3522,083
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3392,075
LashioMyanmar 13,0238,093
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8608,613
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
LagosNigeria 8,9475,560
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0713,773
LillehammerNorway 6,2193,865
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6327,228
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2744,520
LimaPeru 5,7793,591
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6388,475
LisbonPortugal 5,9053,669
LeninbadRussia 10,5846,577
LevsiRussia 8,5025,283
LungiSierra Leone 7,3974,597
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2284,491
LanzaroteSpain 6,0483,758
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2473,882
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8464,254
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8634,265
LatakiaSyria 9,3435,806
LampangThailand 13,5468,417
LoeiThailand 13,6368,474
Lop BuriThailand 13,9338,658
LomeTogo 8,7985,467
LeemingUk 5,8073,609
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6483,510
London, EnglandUk 5,9903,722
London-GatwickUk 6,0083,733
LynehamUk 5,8793,654
L’VovUkraine 7,5724,705
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0695,014
LozovajaUkraine 8,3185,169
LubnyUkraine 8,0615,009
LuckUkraine 7,6014,723
LuganskUkraine 8,4965,279
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,051653
La Harpe, IlUsa 962598
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,549963
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6381,018
Lake City, FlUsa 1,141709
Lake Placid, NyUsa 679422
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6231,630
Lamar, MoUsa 1,252778
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Lancaster, WiUsa 973605
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4311,511
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7621,095
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1891,360
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2781,415
Larned, KsUsa 1,6781,043
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0191,255
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1151,936
Laurel, MdUsa 254158
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,315817
Lawrence, MaUsa 804499
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,398869
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,167725
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,229764
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,394866
Leitchfield, KyUsa 631392
Lenoir, NcUsa 478297
Lewisburg, TnUsa 842523
Lewisburg, WvUsa 242150
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0811,914
Lewiston, MeUsa 923574
Lexington, MoUsa 1,229764
Lexington, VaUsa 237147
Libby, MtUsa 2,9801,852
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,445898
Lincoln, VaUsa 178111
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6301,013
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,245774
Llano, TxUsa 2,0011,244
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9681,223
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4582,149
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4562,148
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4752,159
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4441,519
Louisburg, NcUsa 459285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 554344
Louisville, MsUsa 1,129702
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6291,013
Lowville, NyUsa 556346
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0811,293
Luling, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0821,294
Lynchburg, VaUsa 289180
LivingstoneZambia 12,5737,813
LundaziZambia 12,8287,971
LusakaZambia 12,6387,854
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6307,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -