Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8336,732
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8516,743
MilianaAlgeria 6,9174,298
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2406,985
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8759,243
Malarg EArgentina 8,4485,250
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0925,650
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9445,558
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2735,141
MendozaArgentina 8,1705,077
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1665,074
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1285,051
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9599,295
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4499,600
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23710,711
MeekatharraAustralia 17,77311,044
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,18610,058
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,17910,054
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,28810,121
Mount GambierAustralia 16,52910,272
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7359,778
MuharraqBahrain 11,0426,862
MinskBelarus 7,4984,660
MogilevBelarus 7,6234,737
MaunBotswana 12,5127,775
MacapaBrazil 5,3003,293
MacauBrazil 6,6654,142
MaceioBrazil 7,1324,432
MachadoBrazil 7,6914,779
ManausBrazil 5,1903,225
MarabaBrazil 5,9253,682
MaringaBrazil 7,6074,727
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3403,318
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2124,481
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9754,334
MonteiroBrazil 6,8844,277
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3094,542
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5464,068
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9324,308
MamfeCameroon 9,5155,913
MarouaCameroon 9,5995,965
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1781,975
Maniwaki, QcCanada 773480
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6221,629
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4632,773
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9342,445
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6611,654
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Moncton, NbCanada 1,400870
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,329826
Montreal, QuebecCanada 809503
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 788489
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3181,441
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,269788
Morden, MbCanada 1,7771,104
Muskoka, OnCanada 564351
MoundouChad 9,8866,143
MatecanaColombia 3,9222,437
MoroniComoros 13,6328,471
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2354,496
MarstalDenmark 6,5044,041
Melville HallDominica 3,2452,017
MichesDominican Republic 2,5411,579
MocaDominican Republic 2,4451,520
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4201,504
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3551,463
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5311,573
MilagroEcuador 4,6722,903
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0965,652
MinyaEgypt 9,5905,959
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6115,972
MassawaEritrea 11,2096,965
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2643,271
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7284,181
MarseilleFrance 6,7434,190
MontpellierFrance 6,6474,131
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7882,975
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0475,622
MakokouGabon 10,1876,331
MayumbaGabon 10,2826,390
MitzicGabon 10,0586,250
MkamboGabon 10,2466,367
MoandaGabon 10,3726,445
MouilaGabon 10,2036,340
MagdeburgGermany 6,7044,166
MunichGermany 6,9224,301
MünsterGermany 6,4704,020
MethoniGreece 8,3125,165
MilosGreece 8,5095,288
MitiliniGreece 8,4845,272
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4785,268
MacentaGuinea 7,7164,795
MamouGuinea 7,3684,578
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6385,368
MiskolcHungary 7,4934,656
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5868,442
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0137,465
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8838,006
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4708,370
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7789,183
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4959,007
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1799,432
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7279,152
MashhadIran 10,5816,575
Malin HeadIreland 5,4173,366
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1464,441
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7384,808
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7884,840
MilanItaly 6,9154,297
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8684,268
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2204,487
ManIvory Coast 7,9664,950
MaebashiJapan 10,6506,618
MaizuruJapan 10,9006,774
MakurazakiJapan 11,5187,157
MatsueJapan 10,9886,828
MatsumotoJapan 10,7126,657
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1616,936
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0347,478
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9686,816
MishimaJapan 10,7816,699
MitoJapan 10,5916,581
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8526,744
MiyakoJapan 10,2116,345
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3687,686
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4417,110
MiyazakiJapan 11,4077,089
MombetsuJapan 9,7046,030
MoriokaJapan 10,2416,364
MuroranJapan 9,9976,212
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1666,939
MutsuJapan 10,0866,268
Ma’AnJordan 9,7736,073
MafraqJordan 9,6275,982
MombasaKenya 12,7677,934
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9738,683
MaseruLesotho 13,4318,346
MonroviaLiberia 7,8074,851
MisratahLibya 8,1395,058
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1728,807
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1398,786
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7129,142
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3108,892
MakhangaMalawi 13,2828,254
MangochiMalawi 13,1508,172
MwmosaMalawi 13,2908,259
MzimbaMalawi 12,8357,976
MzuzuMalawi 12,8397,978
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3229,521
MersingMalaysia 15,2929,503
MiriMalaysia 14,9019,260
MaleMaldives 14,4028,949
MenakaMali 8,2075,100
MoptiMali 7,7624,823
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0796,885
MazatlanMexico 3,1151,936
MeridaMexico 2,3091,435
Mexico CityMexico 2,9411,828
MonterreyMexico 2,4811,541
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0391,888
MaantyMongolia 10,2936,396
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4716,507
MatadMongolia 10,2156,348
MurenMongolia 10,0596,251
MarrakechMorocco 6,3613,953
MeknesMorocco 6,4414,002
MideltMorocco 6,5714,083
MaputoMozambique 13,6578,487
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6458,479
MandalayMyanmar 13,1208,153
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2468,231
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1938,820
MindatMyanmar 13,1698,183
MonywaMyanmar 13,1008,141
MyeikMyanmar 14,1938,820
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7527,924
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4043,979
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8168,586
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0808,750
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1868,815
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1521,958
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1751,973
MagariaNiger 8,9695,573
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2115,724
MaradiNiger 8,7835,458
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4015,842
MakurdiNigeria 9,3085,784
MinnaNigeria 9,0065,596
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2867,013
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1673,833
MajisOman 11,5507,177
MasirahOman 12,0297,475
Muscat  Oman 11,7227,284
MultanPakistan 11,6717,252
MurreePakistan 11,3547,056
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0578,735
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1644,452
MoyobambaPeru 5,1153,179
MactanPhilippines 13,9208,650
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5898,444
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8183,615
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4666,504
MagadanRussia 8,0284,989
MahackalaRussia 9,3815,830
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0014,350
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0014,350
MarkovoRussia 6,9024,289
MinusinskRussia 9,5735,949
MogocaRussia 9,4365,864
MoscowRussia 7,8454,875
MurmanskRussia 6,7304,182
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4946,521
MatamSenegal 6,9064,292
MogadishuSomalia 12,7537,925
MadridSpain 6,2523,885
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2463,881
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8664,267
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3733,960
MelillaSpain 6,5694,082
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6014,102
MalakalSudan 11,0916,892
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5628,428
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7024,164
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4288,344
Mae SariangThailand 13,5538,422
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7198,525
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7238,528
MalatyaTurkey 9,2515,749
MersinTurkey 9,1715,699
MuglaTurkey 8,7365,428
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7913,598
ManstonUk 6,1013,791
MeloUruguay 8,4535,253
MercedesUruguay 8,4335,240
MontevideoUruguay 8,6555,378
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 875543
Madison, FlUsa 1,033642
Madison, InUsa 465289
Madison, NeUsa 1,468912
Madison, WisconsinUsa 877545
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,485923
Manitowoc, WiUsa 804500
Marble Hill, MoUsa 936582
Marengo, IlUsa 813506
Marion, InUsa 545339
Marion, NcUsa 478297
Marquette, MichiganUsa 972604
Marshall, TxUsa 1,545960
Martinsburg, WvUsa 178111
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4463,384
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 185115
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9831,854
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 788490
Mcminnville, TnUsa 709440
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,555966
Medford, WiUsa 1,046650
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6761,041
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,055655
Mena, ArUsa 1,372852
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,168726
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7631,095
Mexico, MoUsa 1,059658
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,575979
Midland, TxUsa 2,2011,368
Milan, MnUsa 1,448900
Milbank, SdUsa 1,503934
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2301,386
Milford, DeUsa 417259
Milledgeville, GaUsa 821510
Millen, GaUsa 814506
Millport, OhUsa 164102
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 765476
Milwaukee, WiUsa 762473
Minden, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,237769
Minonk, IlUsa 797495
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8581,776
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,283797
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 926576
Monmouth, IlUsa 962598
Monroe, NcUsa 549341
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,448900
Montgomery AlUsa 1,036644
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4451,519
Moorestown, NjUsa 402250
Morehead City, NcUsa 595370
Morganton, NcUsa 478297
Moro, OrUsa 3,3972,111
Morris, MnUsa 1,485923
Morrison, IlUsa 887551
Mount Airy, NcUsa 341212
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 440273
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,004624
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 631392
Mount Washington, NhUsa 847526
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 830516
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 739459
Muskegon, MiUsa 654406
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,448900
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4922,170
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3562,085
MaracayVenezuela 3,5062,179
MaturinVenezuela 3,7302,318
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4562,148
MeridaVenezuela 3,5822,226
MagoyeZambia 12,6047,832
MansaZambia 12,3767,690
MbalaZambia 12,4297,723
MfuweZambia 12,7887,947
MisamfuZambia 12,5107,774
MonguZambia 12,1747,565
MpikaZambia 12,6517,862
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8687,996
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6297,848
MumbwaZambia 12,5057,771
MwinilungaZambia 12,0447,484
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1508,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -