Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0596,872
NeuquenArgentina 8,8475,497
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5985,343
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8438,602
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3909,564
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6029,695
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56010,291
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6651,034
NatitingouBenin 8,5185,293
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9174,920
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7626,066
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6455,993
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2681,409
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8051,122
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6221,008
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0882,540
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5901,609
North Bay, OnCanada 719447
N’DjamenaChad 9,5445,931
NanchangChina 12,2297,599
NanjingChina 11,7967,330
NanningChina 13,0138,087
NicosiaCyprus 9,2145,726
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5944,098
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4711,535
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5131,562
NegeleEthiopia 12,0427,483
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3397,668
NandiFiji 12,3397,668
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7514,195
NancyFrance 6,5414,065
NantesFrance 6,0833,780
NiceFrance 6,8724,270
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7284,181
NurembergGermany 6,8134,234
NurnbergGermany 6,8104,232
NaxosGreece 8,5455,310
NanortalikGreenland 3,2712,032
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3162,061
NordGreenland 5,1973,230
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2512,020
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8754,894
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8838,006
New DelhiIndia 12,0357,478
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5294,679
NaganoJapan 10,6626,625
NagasakiJapan 11,3847,074
NagoJapan 12,0847,509
NagoyaJapan 10,8616,749
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1357,541
NaraJapan 10,9546,807
NazeJapan 11,8437,360
NemuroJapan 9,7046,030
NiigataJapan 10,5036,527
NikkoJapan 10,5986,586
NobeokaJapan 11,3337,042
NairobiKenya 12,3297,661
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8495,499
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6446,615
NidaLithuania 7,0614,388
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1698,805
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6859,126
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8748,000
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9628,055
NaraMali 7,4464,627
NioroMali 7,2654,515
NemaMauritania 7,3504,568
NouakchottMauritania 6,5124,046
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5668,430
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6788,500
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0498,730
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,596
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1911,983
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2345,738
NiameyNiger 8,3665,198
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2113,859
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3863,968
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7043,545
NawabshahPakistan 11,9517,426
NokkundiPakistan 11,4467,113
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9894,343
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5968,449
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4214,611
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7006,028
NikolaevRussia 8,2245,110
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9645,571
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7534,818
NizneangarskRussia 9,3385,803
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4755,888
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1045,036
NovgorodRussia 7,3604,574
NovosibirskRussia 9,3305,798
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4328,968
No. 6Sudan 10,2926,395
NyalaSudan 10,3596,437
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6258,467
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8368,598
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6289,090
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4918,384
NarathiwatThailand 14,8619,235
NigdeTurkey 9,0825,644
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0306,233
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3215,171
Napoleon, NdUsa 407253
Napoleon, OhUsa 407253
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 724450
Natchez, MsUsa 1,402871
Neosho, MoUsa 1,283798
New Bedford, MaUsa 768477
New Brunswick, NjUsa 452281
New Castlen, PaUsa 12578
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,106687
New London, WiUsa 895556
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,444897
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,460907
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,264786
New YorkUsa 499310
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 510317
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 502312
Newark, NjUsa 479298
Newberry, MiUsa 849528
Newberry, ScUsa 687427
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,537955
Newnan, GaUsa 901560
Newport, TnUsa 520323
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8793,653
Norfolk, VaUsa 453281
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,503934
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6762,284
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6331,015
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7751,103
Norton, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Norwalk, OhUsa 287178
NdolaZambia 12,4907,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -