Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7354,185
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5474,690
OranArgentina 7,1914,468
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54910,905
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51610,263
OstendeBelgium 6,2073,857
ObidosBrazil 5,2623,270
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1305,052
Ottawa (airport)Canada 688427
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 687427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9775,579
OdenseDenmark 6,4744,023
OtavaloEcuador 4,4132,742
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2097,587
OuluFinland 6,6984,162
OroomiehIran 9,7186,039
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1924,469
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8124,855
ObihiroJapan 9,8456,118
OfunatoJapan 10,2776,386
OitaJapan 11,2687,002
OkayamaJapan 11,0356,857
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9717,439
OmaezakiJapan 10,8626,750
OmuJapan 9,6986,026
OnahamaJapan 10,5176,535
OsakaJapan 10,9696,816
OshimaJapan 10,7986,710
OtaruJapan 9,9116,159
OwaseJapan 11,0016,836
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4934,035
OujoaMorocco 6,6774,149
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4058,330
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4348,970
OphirNew Zealand 14,4788,997
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5788,437
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6359,095
OcotalNicaragua 2,9951,861
OrlandNorway 6,0733,774
OsloNorway 6,2803,903
OhotskRussia 8,2955,154
OkhotskRussia 8,2955,154
OlekminskRussia 8,7125,414
OlenekRussia 7,9194,921
OmskRussia 9,1565,690
OnegaRussia 7,2574,510
OrenburgRussia 8,9305,549
OymyakonRussia 7,9334,929
OviedoSpain 5,9433,693
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3203,927
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5853,470
OdessaUkraine 8,2015,096
OvrucUkraine 7,7394,809
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 586364
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,550963
Oakland, MdUsa 11873
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8691,783
Oconto, WiUsa 868540
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 686426
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6491,025
Olathe, KsUsa 1,315817
Olivia, MnUsa 1,368850
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5272,192
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,373853
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,383859
Oolitic, InUsa 633393
Orlando, FlUsa 1,283798
Orono, MeUsa 1,045649
Oshkosh, WiUsa 861535
Oswego, NyUsa 477296
Ottawa, IlUsa 795494
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,315817
Owensboro, KyUsa 688428
Owosso, MiUsa 507315
Ozark, ArUsa 1,372852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -