Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1076,902
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2288,842
ParanaArgentina 8,2145,104
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0815,022
PehuajoArgentina 8,6205,357
PergaminoArgentina 8,4385,243
PigeArgentina 8,7975,467
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1245,048
PosadasArgentina 7,8734,893
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6794,772
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1495,064
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6795,393
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35111,403
Port HedlandAustralia 17,22910,707
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6162,868
ParakouBenin 8,6915,401
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0484,380
ParacatuBrazil 7,2064,478
ParanaBrazil 6,6984,162
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9604,946
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2584,510
ParintinsBrazil 5,2783,280
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1463,819
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0885,026
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3594,573
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6504,133
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9474,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3804,586
PeixeBrazil 6,6134,109
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8064,229
PicosBrazil 6,5304,058
PiraiBrazil 7,8834,899
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9694,331
PompeuBrazil 7,4944,657
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3764,583
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4083,361
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9304,928
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6513,511
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3135,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4794,026
PosseBrazil 6,9244,303
PlevenBulgaria 8,0485,001
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1445,061
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2758,870
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2782,037
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2292,007
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Petawawa, OnCanada 700435
Peterborough, OnCanada 494307
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,518943
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8511,151
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8271,136
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4531,524
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5462,203
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0542,519
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1601,343
ParronChile 8,3005,157
Puerto AysenChile 9,5115,910
Puerto MonttChile 9,0695,635
Punta ArenasChile 10,3666,441
PingbianChina 11,9837,446
PeralesColombia 3,9702,467
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9452,451
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3672,092
PragueCzech Republic 6,9774,335
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5501,585
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4821,542
PoloDominican Republic 2,5591,590
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4051,495
PichilingueEcuador 4,5592,833
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5532,829
PuyoEcuador 4,6082,863
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4475,870
ParisFrance 6,2773,901
PerpignanFrance 6,6134,109
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,43810,836
Port-GentilGabon 9,9276,169
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6472,888
PotsdamGermany 6,7794,212
PatrasGreece 8,2165,106
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1082,553
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3692,093
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1641,966
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4951,551
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7731,723
PecsHungary 7,4714,643
PambanIndia 14,1328,781
PuneIndia 12,9638,055
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6829,745
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4869,623
PadovaItaly 7,0924,407
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9934,346
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6344,744
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6144,732
PantelleriaItaly 7,6184,734
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0224,363
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2594,511
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2714,518
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4254,614
PiacenzaItaly 6,9764,335
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0914,407
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1764,460
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4344,620
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6494,753
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3534,569
PrizziItaly 7,6674,764
PakseLaos 13,8718,620
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9899,314
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4079,574
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4419,595
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1287,536
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7714,829
PatheinMyanmar 13,6888,506
PutaoMyanmar 12,5337,788
PyiMyanmar 13,4678,368
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5788,437
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8198,587
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8981,801
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3845,831
PohangNorth Korea 11,0626,874
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8636,751
PadidanPakistan 11,8817,383
PanjgurPakistan 11,6907,264
ParachinarPakistan 11,2466,988
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8277,350
PeshawarPakistan 11,2867,013
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2848,876
PilarParaguay 7,7504,816
PiscoPeru 5,9753,713
PiuraPeru 5,0163,117
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9383,690
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1768,809
PoznanPoland 6,9994,349
PrzemyslPoland 7,5044,663
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9503,697
PortalegrePortugal 6,0133,737
Porto Portugal 5,8363,627
PavelecRussia 8,0805,021
PecoraRussia 7,7534,818
PermRussia 8,3895,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2615,134
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2594,511
PjatigorskRussia 9,0635,632
PoronajskRussia 9,2535,750
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6425,370
Providenja BayRussia 6,2363,875
PskovRussia 7,2724,519
PodorSenegal 6,6954,160
PopradSlovakia 7,4024,600
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5428,415
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2778,251
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7734,209
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2858,877
Port SudanSudan 10,7256,665
ParamariboSuriname 4,5122,804
PiteňSweden 6,5184,051
PalmyraSyria 9,5815,953
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6385,989
PhetchabunThailand 13,7508,545
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7118,520
PhraeThailand 13,5638,428
PhuketThailand 14,6989,134
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6699,115
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0158,709
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2628,863
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7262,315
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7823,593
PoltavaUkraine 8,1725,078
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4295,238
PradoUruguay 8,6565,379
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7065,410
Palestine, IlUsa 718446
Pana, IlUsa 803499
Paoli, InUsa 549341
Paris, IlUsa 706439
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,460907
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,329826
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2941,425
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6481,024
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,492927
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,386861
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2242,003
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,247775
Peoria, IlUsa 849528
Perry, OkUsa 1,573978
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 381237
Philo, OhUsa 195121
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9521,834
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7671,098
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,258782
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,394866
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,444897
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8150
Plainfield, NjUsa 499310
Plymouth, MaUsa 787489
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,079671
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7451,706
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,394866
Pontiac, IlUsa 795494
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,035643
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5302,194
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7061,060
Port Jervis, NyUsa 417259
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5302,194
Portage, WiUsa 892554
Portland, MaineUsa 883549
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5152,184
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,013630
Prescott, ArUsa 1,348838
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0781,913
Princess Anne, MdUsa 385239
Princeton, InUsa 747464
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 726451
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1401,330
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0052,489
PetaukeZambia 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -