Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1235,048
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9564,944
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2745,142
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2266,355
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3344,558
RosarioArgentina 8,3285,175
RichmondAustralia 15,5229,646
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9959,318
RecifeBrazil 7,0404,375
RemansoBrazil 6,7324,183
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6793,529
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9474,938
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9664,950
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0884,405
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9331,823
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6521,026
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2611,405
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2641,407
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9502,455
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Roberval, QcCanada 1,126700
RuoqiangChina 11,1526,930
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3012,051
RandersDenmark 6,4013,978
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4701,535
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4351,513
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0675,013
RumipambaEcuador 4,5512,828
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7526,060
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8546,123
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6125,973
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7672,962
RostockGermany 6,6274,118
RhodesGreece 8,7775,454
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8543,016
ReykhólarIceland 4,5602,833
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5522,829
RamsarIran 10,0866,268
RashtIran 9,9946,210
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5713,462
RadicofaniItaly 7,2324,494
Resia PassItaly 6,9264,304
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2224,488
RivoltoItaly 7,1374,435
Rolle PassItaly 7,0354,372
RomeItaly 7,3394,560
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3304,555
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1734,458
RumoiJapan 9,8136,098
RigaLatvia 7,1164,422
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1684,454
RodriguesMauritius 15,8529,850
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8946,148
RabatMorocco 6,3323,935
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7008,513
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0677,498
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0178,711
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1868,815
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6548,485
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5149,019
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7148,522
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4888,382
RivasNicaragua 3,2242,003
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8307,351
RebolyRussia 6,9834,340
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6315,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9416,799
RagaSudan 10,6916,643
RashadSudan 10,8666,752
RenkSudan 11,0116,842
RumbekSudan 11,1426,924
RanongThailand 14,4668,989
Roi EtThailand 13,7848,565
RizeTurkey 9,1795,704
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5086,530
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1315,053
RomnyUkraine 8,0274,988
RovnoUkraine 7,6444,750
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4037,086
RochaUruguay 8,6735,390
Racine, WiUsa 743462
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 456283
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9881,236
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9911,237
Reading, PaUsa 326203
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5862,229
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4761,538
Redding, CaUsa 3,5822,226
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3522,083
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3992,112
Rensselaer, InUsa 628390
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 338210
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 338210
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 288179
Rochester, MnUsa 1,147713
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 396246
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,398869
Rockford, IlUsa 827514
Rockville, InUsa 621386
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,303810
Rome, GaUsa 806501
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6361,016
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5842,227
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3251,445
Royal Oak, MdUsa 334208
Rushville, IlUsa 961597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -