Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7986,710
ShkoderAlbania 7,8074,851
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2384,498
SaltaArgentina 7,3504,567
San AntonioArgentina 9,0935,650
San LuisArgentina 8,2515,127
San RafaelArgentina 8,3635,197
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6485,374
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6924,780
SarmientoArgentina 9,5645,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5049,635
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4989,631
SalzburgAustria 7,0284,368
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5215,916
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7586,064
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6475,995
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1052,551
SaveBenin 8,7705,450
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6394,126
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6204,735
SalvadorBrazil 7,2614,512
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1935,091
SantaremBrazil 5,3513,325
SantosBrazil 7,8984,908
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6364,745
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9053,669
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7074,168
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1845,086
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0134,979
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7774,833
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9383,690
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7154,794
São PauloBrazil 7,8414,872
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5974,721
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5703,461
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9244,303
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1064,416
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5564,696
SobralBrazil 6,2943,911
SoureBrazil 5,5133,426
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7254,179
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6025,345
SurubimBrazil 6,9674,330
SadovoBulgaria 8,1575,069
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0905,027
SofiaBulgaria 8,0224,985
SiemreapCambodia 14,0818,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6871,048
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,280795
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1432,574
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2121,996
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,408875
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4681,534
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 828515
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9151,190
Scott, SkCanada 2,6101,622
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,556967
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,431889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 899559
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6362,881
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,503934
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,482921
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0871,919
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9311,200
Summerside, PeCanada 1,476917
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4601,528
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4681,534
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7381,080
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8533,637
SalCape Verde 6,0083,733
SantiagoChile 8,2145,104
SewellChile 8,2825,147
ShanghaiChina 11,8117,339
ShantouChina 12,7747,938
ShenyangChina 10,6406,612
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0441,892
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2442,016
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3602,088
SibenikCroatia 7,4614,636
SplitCroatia 7,5114,667
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7234,178
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3543,949
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4611,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5911,610
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5211,566
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4501,523
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5071,558
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5601,591
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4411,517
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5351,576
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4841,544
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6121,623
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4971,552
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4321,511
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4071,496
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5671,595
San GabrielEcuador 4,3742,718
SalloumEgypt 8,9365,553
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1305,673
SohagEgypt 9,7766,075
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7756,074
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0551,899
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4036,465
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6064,105
StrasbourgFrance 6,6404,126
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8883,037
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6092,864
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0335,613
SchleswigGermany 6,4634,016
StuttgartGermany 6,7304,182
SamosGreece 8,6045,347
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3515,190
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5755,329
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5042,178
SiguiriGuinea 7,5414,686
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9291,820
SzegedHungary 7,5734,706
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2914,531
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5282,814
SagarIndia 12,5837,819
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3837,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2208,837
SemnanIran 10,3476,430
ShahroudIran 10,3476,429
ShirazIran 10,8596,748
ShannonIreland 5,3893,348
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9034,289
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5914,717
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8784,895
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0404,375
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1344,433
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7754,831
SigonellaItaly 7,7954,844
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2615,134
SagaJapan 11,3147,030
SaigoJapan 10,9036,775
SakaiJapan 10,9736,819
SakataJapan 10,3726,445
SapporoJapan 9,9116,159
SaseboJapan 11,3447,049
SendaiJapan 10,3906,457
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2667,001
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2216,973
ShinjoJapan 10,3686,443
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0816,886
ShirakawaJapan 10,5296,543
ShizuokaJapan 10,8186,722
SumotoJapan 11,0286,853
SuttsuJapan 9,9816,202
SuwaJapan 10,7266,665
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1755,080
SavannakhetLaos 13,7228,527
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1444,440
SiluteLithuania 7,0824,401
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9564,944
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3918,943
SalimaMalawi 13,0478,107
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6069,076
SibuMalaysia 15,1749,429
SanMali 7,7804,834
SegouMali 7,6634,762
SikassoMali 7,8444,874
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3139,515
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0331,885
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5186,536
SainshandMongolia 10,5356,546
SafiMorocco 6,2263,869
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3103,921
SittweMyanmar 13,2968,262
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0563,763
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7963,602
SaiqOman 11,7357,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0827,508
SurOman 11,8857,386
SialkotPakistan 11,5397,171
SibbiPakistan 11,5997,207
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7634,824
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1653,831
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9118,644
SandomierzPoland 7,3864,589
SniezkaPoland 7,0304,369
SuwalkiPoland 7,2374,497
SzczecinPoland 6,8164,235
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0043,731
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6882,913
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7261,694
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2939,503
Satu MareRomania 7,6424,749
SibiuRomania 7,8514,879
SulinaRomania 8,2375,119
SadrinskRussia 8,7995,468
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2194,486
SalekhardRussia 7,8384,871
SaratovRussia 8,5705,326
SejmcanRussia 7,6844,775
SelagoncyRussia 8,1515,065
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0945,651
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3315,798
SmolenskRussia 7,6654,763
SociRussia 8,9285,548
SortovalaRussia 7,1194,424
SuntarRussia 8,5615,320
SurgutRussia 8,5105,288
SverdlovskRussia 8,6355,366
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8774,895
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9081,807
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6766,013
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0688,742
SingaporeSingapore 15,4119,577
SliacSlovakia 7,3624,575
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9816,824
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7906,705
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0813,779
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2273,870
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0903,784
SevilleSpain 6,2243,868
SennarSudan 10,9356,795
ShambatSudan 10,6876,641
ShendiSudan 10,6756,634
StenseleSweden 6,3513,947
StockholmSweden 6,6804,151
StorlienSweden 6,2053,856
SundsvallSweden 6,4874,031
SantisSwitzerland 6,8214,239
SongeaTanzania 12,9188,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6588,487
SongkhlaThailand 14,7809,184
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9698,680
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5629,049
SurinThailand 13,9158,647
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4375,243
SokodeTogo 8,5925,339
SfaxTunisia 7,6554,757
SousseTunisia 7,5824,712
SamsunTurkey 8,9175,541
SiirtTurkey 9,5205,916
SivasTurkey 9,0825,643
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6256,602
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6503,511
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4093,361
SarataUkraine 8,1685,076
SarnyUkraine 7,6234,737
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5265,298
SumyUkraine 8,0835,023
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4077,088
SaltoUruguay 8,2435,122
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5702,219
Safford, AzUsa 2,8001,740
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 809503
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,340833
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 926575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,549963
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,264786
Salem, InUsa 549341
Salem, OrUsa 3,5552,209
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7191,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0971,303
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0591,279
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4222,127
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6732,283
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7261,694
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6522,269
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,329826
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6082,242
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6092,243
Santuck, ScUsa 581361
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 826513
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 874543
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8481,149
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0131,251
Scottsburg, InUsa 549341
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4822,163
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4802,162
Sedan, KsUsa 1,464910
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4562,147
Selma, AlUsa 1,095681
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 581361
Seymour, InUsa 549341
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 503313
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2931,425
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,512939
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,421883
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,467912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 590367
Southport, NcUsa 674419
Sparta, IlUsa 884549
Spencer, WvUsa 14993
Spickard, MoUsa 1,191740
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1221,940
Spooner, WiUsa 1,189739
Springfield, IlUsa 849527
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,225761
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4093,983
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,327825
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 924574
Stambaugh, MiUsa 998620
Stamford, CtUsa 499310
State College, PaUsa 186116
State University, MsUsa 1,129702
State University, NmUsa 2,5961,613
Staunton, VaUsa 203126
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2951,426
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,046650
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5692,218
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,328825
Storrs, CtUsa 663412
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,372852
Summerville, ScUsa 766476
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3112,058
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,144711
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,381858
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 467290
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5466,554
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6362,260
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7632,338
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3462,701
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3493,945
SocotraYemen 12,4637,745
SenangaZambia 12,2417,607
SerenjeZambia 12,6397,854
SeshekeZambia 12,4217,718
SolweziZambia 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -