Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2086,965
TiranaAlbania 7,8754,893
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0104,978
TebessaAlgeria 7,4184,610
TimimounAlgeria 7,1784,461
TindoufAlgeria 6,5794,089
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4064,602
TrelewArgentina 9,3545,813
TucumanArgentina 7,5714,705
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0819,993
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0809,993
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7619,173
TibooburraAustralia 16,0659,983
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0399,345
TshaneBotswana 12,6437,857
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7554,198
TarauacaBrazil 5,4243,370
TauaBrazil 6,4984,038
TefeBrazil 5,0503,138
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5434,687
TeresinaBrazil 6,2653,893
TiriosBrazil 4,8273,000
TorresBrazil 8,2985,157
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6433,507
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3474,565
TriunfoBrazil 6,8124,233
TucuruiBrazil 5,7363,564
TuriacuBrazil 5,7953,601
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3912,107
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9342,445
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2462,638
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2381,391
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1551,961
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2131,375
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,212753
Timmins, OnCanada 973605
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Toronto, OntarioCanada 415258
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 420261
Trenton, OnCanada 502312
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7271,073
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6891,049
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7775,454
TaiyuanChina 11,3057,025
TaoyuanChina 12,4747,751
TengchongChina 12,7837,944
TønderDenmark 6,4043,980
TylstrupDenmark 6,3623,953
TystofteDenmark 6,5314,058
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5271,570
TahrirEgypt 9,3905,835
TantaEgypt 9,4005,841
TallinEstonia 6,9944,346
TartuEstonia 7,1544,445
TampereFinland 6,8324,245
TurkuFinland 6,8184,237
ToulonFrance 6,8114,233
ToulouseFrance 6,4604,014
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0475,622
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0756,260
TchibanGabon 10,2736,384
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3655,820
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5174,050
TamaleGhana 8,3885,212
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1425,059
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3115,165
TimehriGuyana 4,2882,664
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9661,843
TelaHonduras 2,7931,735
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1248,777
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1248,777
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0839,994
TabrizIran 9,7486,058
TeheranIran 10,2306,357
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5685,946
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7604,822
TarvisioItaly 7,1414,438
TermoliItaly 7,5084,665
TorinoItaly 6,8334,246
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8184,237
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5874,715
TrevicoItaly 7,5844,713
TrevisoItaly 7,0994,411
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2014,475
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8264,242
TabouIvory Coast 8,1915,090
TadotsuJapan 11,0806,885
TakadaJapan 10,6176,597
TakamatsuJapan 11,0646,875
TakayamaJapan 10,7516,681
TanegashimaJapan 11,5487,176
TatenoJapan 10,6376,610
TateyamaJapan 10,7526,682
TokushimaJapan 11,0696,878
TokyoJapan 10,6896,642
TomakomaiJapan 9,9446,179
TottoriJapan 10,9406,798
ToyamaJapan 10,6996,648
ToyookaJapan 10,9126,781
TsuJapan 10,9226,787
TsurugaJapan 10,8506,742
TsuyamaJapan 10,9916,830
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4285,859
TripoliLebanon 9,4315,861
TobrukLibya 8,8235,483
TripoliLibya 7,9734,955
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0864,403
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5959,070
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8289,215
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4558,982
ThyoloMalawi 13,2638,242
TawauMalaysia 14,7859,187
TessalitMali 7,8124,854
TimbuktuMali 7,7024,786
TombMali 7,7074,789
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8674,267
TacubayaMexico 2,9411,828
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6081,621
TarialanMongolia 10,0656,255
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1576,312
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3026,401
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6266,603
TangierMorocco 6,3113,922
TarfayaMorocco 6,1563,825
TazaMorocco 6,5444,067
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2598,239
TaungooMyanmar 13,4638,366
ThandweMyanmar 13,4968,387
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5708,432
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4218,962
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,472
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5369,033
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8768,623
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7018,514
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6718,496
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,602
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3288,904
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2148,833
TahouaNiger 8,5295,300
TillaberyNiger 8,2555,130
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0936,893
TromsoNorway 6,2093,858
TrondheimNorway 6,1233,805
ThumraitOman 12,0197,469
TacnaPeru 6,5184,050
TarapotoPeru 5,1713,213
TrujilloPeru 5,3363,316
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7838,565
TorunPoland 7,0634,389
TimisoaraRomania 7,6774,770
TambovRussia 8,2555,129
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2506,370
TaraRussia 8,9815,581
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1975,094
TermezRussia 10,7976,709
TernejRussia 9,9036,154
TobolskRussia 8,7145,415
TomskRussia 9,1995,716
Tot’MaRussia 7,7354,806
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9504,940
TuapseRussia 8,8475,498
TuraRussia 8,4325,240
TurukhanskRussia 8,2155,105
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8056,715
TortosaSpain 6,5384,063
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2798,873
TokerSudan 10,8556,746
TartousSyria 9,4025,842
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4677,747
TaboraTanzania 12,2857,634
TakThailand 13,7008,514
TrangThailand 14,7429,161
TabligboTogo 8,7905,462
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9746,820
TunisTunisia 7,4894,654
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9166,162
TireeUk 5,4163,366
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7903,598
TernopilUkraine 7,6894,778
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5385,306
Talbotton, GaUsa 912567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1773,217
Talladega, AlUsa 951591
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,130702
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,352840
Tarboro, NcUsa 485301
Taunton, MaUsa 758471
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,386861
Temple, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,511939
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,151715
Tiffin, OhUsa 322200
Toledo, IaUsa 1,139708
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 392244
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7521,710
Topeka, KsUsa 1,367850
Towanda, PaUsa 345214
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1321,325
Tuckerton, NjUsa 461286
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9181,813
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,472915
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,022635
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,246774
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4556,497
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0562,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -