Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5866,578
UaupesBrazil 4,6042,861
UbatubaBrazil 7,9074,914
UberabaBrazil 7,4074,603
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9641,842
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6246,602
UpernavikGreenland 3,8732,407
UummannaqGreenland 3,7662,340
UdineItaly 7,1444,439
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5874,714
UenoJapan 10,9346,795
UnzendakeJapan 11,3697,065
UrakawaJapan 9,9356,174
UshibukaJapan 11,4337,105
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6016,587
UwajimaJapan 11,2326,980
UkmergeLithuania 7,2614,512
UtenaLithuania 7,2884,529
UlaangomMongolia 10,0096,220
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2296,356
UlgiiMongolia 10,0856,267
UliastaiMongolia 10,2636,378
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0926,271
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2636,378
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8616,749
UfaRussia 8,6775,392
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9024,289
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7906,084
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7994,846
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6055,969
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5934,718
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8264,863
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4385,243
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1634,451
Umm BeninSudan 10,9996,835
UmeňSweden 6,5464,068
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8648,615
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6418,477
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6198,463
UrfaTurkey 9,3985,840
UsakTurkey 8,6945,402
Uman’Ukraine 8,0004,972
UzgorodUkraine 7,5514,692
Urbana, IlUsa 706439
Urbana, OhUsa 345214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -