Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8709,862
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91510,511
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3959,567
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5699,053
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65210,969
WoomeraAustralia 16,59710,313
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18610,058
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7461,085
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 400248
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0312,505
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3812,722
Wiarton, OnCanada 551342
Windsor, OnCanada 379235
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7661,097
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2931,425
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2562,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4374,621
WajimaJapan 10,6446,614
WakamatsuJapan 10,5086,530
WakayamaJapan 11,0286,853
WakkanaiJapan 9,6716,009
WajirKenya 12,3657,684
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9537,428
WindhoekNamibia 12,1527,551
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,510
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7438,540
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7348,535
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8428,602
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7368,536
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7178,524
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2648,864
WintonNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WarsawPoland 7,2504,505
WroclawPoland 7,0794,399
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7996,710
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8596,748
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1206,289
WauSudan 10,9396,797
WaddingtonUk 5,9103,673
Waco, TxUsa 1,8231,133
Wake IslandUsa 10,5036,527
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,468912
Walhalla, ScUsa 643400
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1821,978
Walnut, IlUsa 894556
Warren, OhUsa 164102
Warren, PaUsa 241150
Warrenton, MoUsa 973605
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 259161
Washington, IaUsa 1,046650
Washington, InUsa 633393
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,124698
Watertown, NyUsa 550342
Watertown, SdUsa 1,523947
Watertown, WiUsa 846526
Wauseon, OhUsa 416258
Waverly, OhUsa 299186
Waycrosse, GaUsa 995618
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,211753
Waynesboro, TnUsa 911566
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7991,118
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,453903
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11068
West Chester, PaUsa 317197
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,470914
West Point, GaUsa 901560
West Point, NyUsa 499310
White Hall, IlUsa 888552
Whitestown, InUsa 536333
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7891,112
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,553965
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2332,009
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 372231
Williamsburg, VaUsa 400249
Williamson, WvUsa 289180
Williamsport, PaUsa 280174
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1101,311
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 317197
Wilmington, DeUsa 353219
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 648402
Windsor, IlUsa 803499
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 241150
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,270789
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2011,989
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,394866
Winnsboro, ScUsa 666414
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7771,725
Winthrop College, ScUsa 557346
Woodstock, VaUsa 15496
Wooster, OhUsa 213133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -