Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uniontown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uniontown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uniontown, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4695,884
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7816,078
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5735,949
YaoundeCameroon 9,8396,114
YokoCameroon 9,7896,083
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,208751
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4082,118
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1611,343
YanjiChina 10,3546,434
YichangChina 12,0837,508
YinchuanChina 11,2807,010
YiningChina 10,5006,525
YariguiesColombia 3,7042,302
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5271,570
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4181,503
YazdIran 10,7326,669
YakushimaJapan 11,5947,205
YamagataJapan 10,4156,472
YamaguchiJapan 11,1806,947
YokkaichiJapan 10,8996,773
YokohamaJapan 10,7186,660
YonagoJapan 10,9806,823
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4807,755
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2858,255
YeMyanmar 13,8788,624
YolaNigeria 9,5355,925
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2516,991
YurimaguasPeru 5,1043,172
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6385,368
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4825,892
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2426,365
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3492,081
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6272,875
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5881,608
York, PaUsa 232144
Youngstown/ OhUsa 172107
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2071,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -